Here are your top all-time scorers after 13 seasons

Gabriel Landeskog holds up the two individual trophies he has won as a Belfast Giant. The Swede is currently 8th all-time in points (1,063) and 4th in goals (473).

The top 25 scorers in EURO League history will all be back in Season 14 as they try to catch John Tavares for the all-time points crown.

There is no guarantee all 25 will earn spots on teams, but none of them has retired. The players currently at #26 and #27 (Loui Eriksson and David Backes) have retired and they will surely by much farther down the list at this time next season. Players like Vadim Shipachyov and Nathan MacKinnon will be on the top 25 list at some point if not next year.

Tavares will be difficult to catch. He has a 74-point lead on Claude Giroux, who is in second place.

There are now 11 players who have reached the 1,000 points plateau, including Berlin’s Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, who is right at that total after winning two straight EURO Cups. The team with the most players on the Top 25 of All-Time list is St. Petersburg, which will relocate to Amsterdam, Netherlands, in the next couple of weeks. They have four – Steven Stamkos, Nicklas Backstrom, Derek Stepan and Milan Lucic in the top 19.

RankNameTeamGamesGoalsAssistsPoints
1J. TAVARESLIS10385167941310
2C. GIROUXPAR10374637731236
3J. TOEWSHEL10234847301214
4S. STAMKOSSP10264877181205
5L. COUTUREATH10104546771131
6E. MALKINBFT10134366831119
7A. KOPITARHEL10133907251115
8G. LANDESKOGBFT10544735901063
9A. HENRIQUEBRA10423526661018
10M. DUCHENEDUB10173656521017
11R. NUGENT-HOPKINSBER10053706301000
12N. BACKSTROM (C)SP933360637997
13T. SEGUINOSL1035384597981
14N. KADRIDUB956358607965
15P. KANESTO1040361604965
16S. CROSBYBRA979362582944
17D. STEPANSP1050311628939
18J. EBERLEGOT1041390531921
19M. LUCICSP1023353544897
20R. O’REILLYATH1033320572892
21A. OVECHKINLIS1022378510888
22J. BENNPAR1046350536886
23E. KANEMAD1001394491885
24J. SKINNERMAD979341539880
25P. BERGERONZUR1006321553874

Likewise, almost all the Top 25 scoring defensemen of all-time will be back next season. Only Dustin Byfuglien (#13) has reitred. Alex Pietrangelo has an 18-point lead over second-place Erik Karlsson.

1A. PIETRANGELOBFT997205508713
2E. KARLSSONPAR1042191504695
3K. LETANGBER998187431618
4D. DOUGHTYCOP1013155423578
5T. MYERSBRA1043196380576
6M. DEL ZOTTOLON1001181388569
7O. EKMAN-LARSSONDUB1030164398562
8P. SUBBANATH1042170377547
9S. WEBERBER912170371541
10J. CARLSONBNE1011166371537
11J. JOHNSONHEL953163370533
12J. FAULKZUR1030142386528
13D. BYFUGLIEN
861172333505
14K. SHATTENKIRKATH1027146349495
15M. CHUDINOVMIN945138349487
16Z. BOGOSIANHEL1013155325480
17J. SCHULTZATH884125354479
18S. KRONWALLBER968149328477
19J. GARDINERMIN1020139333472
20D. HAMILTONCOP909127340467
21N. ALISAUSKASHEL938125342467
22S. VOYNOVBFT973142324466
23A. EDLERMUN870147318465
24C. FOWLERLIS1032119343462
25K. KUUSKPAR917152304456

Leave a Reply