Goalies who could be Season 17 all-stars

Here is a list of the best goalies in the league to help you vote for all-stars. You will be asked to vote for 3 in each conference. They are divided into conferences and listed in no particular order with some key stats columns fitting into the space. Players not on the list can be write-in candidates on the ballot you will receive later in your personal e-mail accounts.

NORTHERN CONFERENCE
PlayerCityGPGAAWLOLSV %
C. DRIEDGERPAR272.2918720.915
A. ADORJANMIN322.2122910.909
B. HOLTBYBFT232.4614700.906
A. NEDELJKOVICDUB212.9211910.914
A. HAMMONDLON322.7318930.906
A. DE LA GARMAHEL342.5126710.903
M. MURRAYOSL322.73191030.902
J. KORPISALOCOP302.8720910.890
A. SALAKBFT183.3411700.887
C. HELLEBUYCKSTO273.3113950.885
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
PlayerCityGPGAAWLOLSV %
I. SHESTERKINMAD213.5091110.905
J. SAROSBNE303.00181020.903
S. KNIGHTBRA223.0211830.894
N. HOVINENMUN313.09141330.894
S. GALIMOVKOS193.1311710.896
T. JAILLETBRA172.908630.889
K. RAMOLIV183.157920.891
C. LINDBOMLIV203.349920.892
N. PAIXAOATH213.4071300.884
S. SKINNERZUR313.57141120.877

Leave a Reply