Defensemen who could be Season 17 all-stars

Here is a list of the best defensemen in the league to help you vote for all-stars. You will be asked to vote for 8 (eight) in each conference.

They are divided into conferences and listed in no particular order with some key stats columns fitting into the space. Sorry about any formatting issues that make it more difficult to read.

Players not on the list can be write-in candidates on the ballot you will receive later in your personal e-mail accounts.

CITYPTSHITSBSTkAGvA
NORTHERN CONFERENCE
A. FOXGOT2463593619
J. MOVERAREOSL29100403016
R. LAAVAINENBFT2697282329
R. HAGGLON2499414848
K. KUUSKPAR2667453028
O. EKMAN-LARSSONDUB2577482427
Z. WERENSKIOSL18121383019
A. BEREGLAZOVAMS16129402830
R. GRAVESDUB1391553128
K. MILLERCOP2799313547
A. EKBLADMIN2387323215
V. ANTIPINOSL2380413946
R. LINDGRENLON19101543232
B. SKJEISTO2584441920
D. TOMASEVICGOT2147452025
J. TROUBACOP2083393423
I. PROVOROVMIN2078372825
R. RISTOLAINENMIN2089262426
A. PIETRANGELOPAR2088323029
O. MAATTASTO20105512421
M. DEL ZOTTODUB1960433532
E. KARLSSONHEL1936352614
R. MURRAYBFT18108453139
A. CHOLACHSTO1177414115
M. CHUDINOVMIN1681373024
N. ALISAUSKASHEL1891371917
O. POWERAMS17102482929
T. DEANGELOEDI1854362327
J. KLINGBERGEDI1455372620
H. JOKIHARJUHEL2274261424
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
C. MCAVOYZUR28114543738
M. ANDERSONZUR2674474442
M. SERGACHEVPRA25125572035
F. HRONEKBER2753292723
C. MAKARMUN2754494018
R. PULOCKMIL2599473322
T. BERNIMAD1459602234
E. LINDELLATH20132543333
S. JONESLIV16110552615
M. HEISKANENPRA1079523817
E. BOUCHARDMIL2474473225
S. GOSTISBEHEREBNE2357422413
E. BEARKOS1784423930
Q. HUGHESZUR2370473118
J. MARINOLIS2168473838
H. LINDHOLMKOS1755353719
L. HUGHESBRA1949482817
P. MYERSMAD11116553023
E. CERNAKKOS15119473324
R. DAHLINBNE2458342343
J. MORRISSEYLIS1988342919
T. DERMOTTBRA1781302117
A. VANIERMUN19104342128
L. VIVEIROSLIV18113412735
N. PIONKATH1396561829
M. SEIDERMUN1482432221
J. BRODINBER1547462719
N. HANIFINMUN1771411722
J. SANDERSONBER1562342419
J. FAULKBER1762262416

Leave a Reply