Goalies who could be all-stars

Here is a list of the best goalies in the league to help you vote for all-stars. You will be asked to vote for 3 in each conference. They are divided into conferences and listed in no particular order with some key stats columns fitting into the space. Players not on the list can be write-in candidates on the ballot you will receive on your personal e-mail accounts.

NORTHERN CONFCITYGPGAAWSV %
J. KORPISALOCOP351.96280.919
A. ADORJANMIN322.02230.917
A. NEDELJKOVICDUB352.72230.915
M. MURRAYOSL342.61230.915
M. JONESLON312.73180.911
B. HOLTBYSTO323.20200.908
C. LINDBOMHAN253.6160.906
J. BINNINGTONAMS253.2580.897
A. SALAKBFT332.92180.900
J. KOVAREDI323.52130.892
SOUTHERN CONFCITYGPGAAWSV %
C. PICKARDBER302.52220.906
A. DE LA GARMAATH293.1690.905
R. LEHNERLIS313.21140.897
N. HOVINENMUN323.00180.895
S. GALIMOVKOS203.13100.893
C. DRIEDGERPAR322.92190.889
I. SHESTERKINMAD313.48130.889
L. GRACNARBNE153.02100.899
V. VANECEKZUR163.1980.893

Leave a Reply