Defensemen who could be all-stars

Here is a list of the best defensemen in the league to help you vote for all-stars. You will be asked to vote for 8 (eight) in each conference.They are divided into conferences and listed in no particular order with some key stats columns fitting into the space. Players not on the list can be write-in candidates on the ballot you will receive on your personal e-mail accounts.

NORTHERN CONF.CityPTSHITSBSTkAGvA
A. BEREGLAZOVAMS24137512528
A. EKBLADMIN2890553220
A. FOXGOT1681563022
B. WOLFHAN4104512527
C. FOWLERBFT1898423131
D. HAMILTONCOP2194353319
E. KARLSSONHEL2050502215
H. JOKIHARJUHEL1955241421
H. LINDHOLMDUB28103563016
I. PROVOROVGOT1384473628
J. CHYCHRUNAMS2099373023
J. KLINGBERGEDI1475653531
J. MOVERAREOSL2294421924
J. SCHULTZBFT3159392928
J. TROUBACOP29105522919
L. VIVEIROSHAN22122702428
M. CHUDINOVMIN24105382921
M. DEL ZOTTODUB1786442522
N. ALISAUSKASHEL29111492727
R. HAGGLON2276532338
R. LINDGRENLON1785593232
R. MURRAYBFT25112482028
R. RISTOLAINENMIN1676292332
S. ULMEROSL2054492425
V. ANTIPINOSL11101504038
Z. BOGOSIANDUB1975602543
Z. WERENSKIOSL22108524226
SOUTHERN CONF.CityPTSHITSBSTkAGvA
A. PIETRANGELOPAR2977482321
B. SKJEISTO2177352220
C. MAKARMUN2471573037
C. MCAVOYZUR16131543238
C. PARAYKOPAR2390372627
D. CHOLOWSKIPRA968521432
E. BOUCHARDMIL2389533926
E. LINDELLATH15130454045
F. HRONEKBER2670353129
J. BRODINBRA1782563733
J. DOTCHINBNE1696321721
J. FAULKBER1857251811
J. MARINOLIS2174383422
J. MORRISSEYMIL1582502453
K. KUUSKPAR2376522825
K. LETANGPAR1662382423
M. DUMBALIS1672472636
M. FEHERVARYKOS17102382732
M. HEISKANENPRA1794624140
M. MATHESONBRA2271461632
M. SEIDERMUN1984443436
M. SERGACHEVPRA22112482843
O. MAATTASTO17111494230
R. DAHLINBNE2581593123
R. GRAVESKOS1890272626
R. KARRERBER2455262042
R. PULOCKMIL16114391932
S. GIRARDKOS1859352613
S. GOSTISBEHEREKOS880502631
S. KRONWALLBER26115403039
T. LILJEGRENBNE2278391822
T. STECHERBNE2563421832

Leave a Reply